Not worth the read, Boring post on nothing

19 05 2006

Ok since we had to make a post on wordpress about anything we want and it could be totally crap if we want it to be I decided to do my post on the assistants you can have in a word document.

My favourite is the little robot dude that I always have. Its name is f1 and it’s so adorable!

 

Ok now I’ve run out of things to talk about but that doesn’t matter because this is my 40th post. Now that’s sad! Or is that good. I dunno….maybe I’ll have a party…….no I’ll do that when I get to 100 posts.

 

Have you ever had a song stuck in your head and you can’t seem to get it out? If you said no then DAMN YOU’RE ONE LUCKY PERSON! This song is annoying the absolute %$&* out of me and I don’t even know where I heard it or the words! It’s driving me crazy!

 

Another thing that’s driving me crazy is the fact that in every class we have to do something on the city experience. I feel like yelling at the teachers saying “shut the hell up” yeah were going to do the experience and while we’re there we have to do work, and we have to do more at school before we’re even going.

 

Short post I think I’ll leave it at that LOL

Advertisements

Actions

Information

2 responses

8 06 2006
jess1991

man, you can talk. i dont know how you like thopse little assistant things, they give me the shits! you crazy bitch

15 06 2006
schnookiputtzi

Ur not a ‘crazy bitch’ i love them too!!! He he *lots in common* Ha!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: